Washington County participants in Ironman St. George

Ironman Maik Twelsiek, Ironman Competition, St. George, Utah, May 9, 2011 | Photo by Joyce Kuzmanic, St. George News

ST. GEORGE – The following are the Ironman competitors from Washington County, Utah. Bib numbers were unavailable at time of publication but competitors may be tracked on www.ironmanlive.com the day the race.

FirstName LastName

Gender

Age

City
Tim Bryan

M

42

Ivins
Merril Bryan

M

71

St. George
S Farrer

M

36

St. George
Michael Thompson

M

36

Washington
Jason Sjo

M

31

Hurricane
Matthew Woolley

M

34

Washington
Megan Andersen

F

31

Santa Clara
Mandy Wells

F

33

St. George
Andy Blazzard

M

33

St. George
Aaron McAffee

M

41

Washington
Diane Tracy

F

60

St. George
Stan Beutler

M

54

Santa Clara
Blake Rapier

M

32

Springville
Matthew Walden

M

43

St. George
Paul Pfaehler

M

38

St. George
Danny Holt

M

59

St George
Dan Woodside

M

50

St. George
Hyrum LaTurner

M

39

St. George
Bil Rode

M

59

St. George
Ross Decker

M

52

St. George
Tim Tucker

M

39

St. George
Curtis Spragg

M

31

Washington
David Wellman

M

29

St. George
Shawna Crosby

F

45

Hurricane
Brad Gardner

M

39

Hurricane
Justin Lanoue

M

31

St. George
Andrea Dansie

F

37

St. George
Colleen Rue

F

33

St. George
Craig Coats

M

30

St. George
WILLIAM CLEVERLY

M

46

Santa Clara
Willy Heinrich

M

44

St. George
Ryan Stephens

M

37

St. George
Dave Bee

M

32

St. George
Lyle Anderson

M

35

Hurricane
Steve Tippetts

M

52

Santa Clara
Tige Hazleton

M

35

St. George
Locke Ettinger

M

51

St. George
merideth bruin

F

38

St. George
Randall Olsen

M

44

St .George
David Palmer

M

33

St.  George
Heath Burchinal

M

38

St. George
Roger Hill

M

46

Washington
Rich Bruin

M

38

St George
Lindsey Merrill

M

53

St George
Nicholas Neumann

M

25

St. George
Steven Ryan Nielsen

M

28

St. George
Aimee Thatcher

F

37

St. George
Benjamin Wilcock

M

28

Washington
scott parkinson

M

43

Santa Clara
Derek Sorensen

M

30

St. George
Brandon Whitney

M

32

St. George
Stephen Dorman

M

36

Washington
Stephen Tomlinson

M

39

Santa Clara
Bob Hermandson

M

32

St. George
Mary Jo Hermandson

F

34

St. George
Jeff Winger

M

30

St. George
Pete Bowden

M

47

St George
Darrin Larkin

M

42

St. George
Jon Madrid

M

36

St. George
Dan Earle

M

41

Washington
Jesse Callahan

M

32

Washington
Kirk Nelson

M

32

Ivins
Ben Neumann

M

35

St. George
Matt Welch

M

34

Santa clara
Brian Norton

F

33

Santa Clara
Terry Hickman

M

57

St. George
Ian Gerritsen

M

34

Washington
Alison Renstrom

F

38

St. George
Crystal Shockley

F

34

St George
Stephanie Christensen

F

28

St George
Branon Dowding

M

34

St. George
Joe Allen

M

27

Leeds
Ryan Thomas

M

34

St. George
Ty Neumann

M

30

St George
Erik Sorenson

M

36

St. George
Sean Sevy

M

23

St. George
Joshua Leishman

M

38

St George
George H Sunderland

M

56

Washington
Kamm Davis

M

40

St. George
Daren Brooks

M

43

St George
Jeremiah Doherty

M

46

Santa Clara
Bryce Jones

M

31

Washington
Tavia Lichfield

F

31

LaVerkin
John Beckstrand

M

35

St. George
Aaron Reynolds

M

39

Santa Clara
Tiffany Gust

F

44

St. George
Richard Winn

M

43

Washington
Angela Stephens

F

33

St. George
Brittany Dell

F

35

St. George

For race routes, road closures, detour and advisory for spectators at Sand Hollow for the swim, click here.

Free News Delivery by Email

Would you like to have the day's news stories delivered right to your inbox every evening? Enter your email below to start!

Posted in NewsTagged

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.